FGCC Tyrany
[…] The board or commission must provide reasonable notice of all such meetings.”

U.S. Const. amend I.

Specifically:

“…  freedom of speech, or of the press; or the right of the people peaceably to assemble, and to petition the Government for a redress of grievances.”

Sec. 112.313 (6) Fla. Stat

Specifically:

“(6) MISUSE OF PUBLIC POSITION.—No public officer, employee of an agency, or local government attorney shall corruptly use or attempt to use his or her official position or any property or resource which may be within his or her trust, or perform his or her official duties, to secure a special privilege, benefit, or exemption for himself, herself, or others. …”

Article II, section 8(h)(2) Florida State Constitution

Specifically: