Repeal the PREP Act.
[…] whether immunity applies to them and their activities. In order to obtain PREP Act coverage, persons
must meet all requirements set forth in the PREP Act and the Declaration.
Robert P. Charrow
General Counsel
January 12, 2021

9 See Air Brake Sys., Inc. v. Mineta, 357 F.3d 632, 647-48 (6th Cir. 2004) (holding that the Chief Counsel
of the National Highway Traffic Safety Administration had delegated authority to issue advisory opinions to regulated entities in fulfillment of a congressional directive to promote regulatory compliance);
5 U.S.C. § 301(“The head of an executive department … may prescribe regulations for the government
of his department, the conduct of its employees, [and] the distribution and performance of its business[.]”); Statement of Organization, Functions, and Delegations of Authority, 85 Fed. Reg. 54,581, 54,583
(Sept. 2, 2020).

:

Guidance for National Guard Personnel Regarding COVID-19 Vaccines and Immunity under the PREP Act (December 18, 2020):

PAGE NOT FOUND.